PRIVACY POLICY


About technical side

This document about Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Platinum Services Limited collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (hereinafter referred to as “Users”) via his website www.callnspeak.com (hereinafter referred to as “CallnSpeak”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Platinum Services Ltd. in accordance with the Malta Law of 22 March 2002, Chapter 440 in regard of the Data Proctection Act.

PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

CallnSpeak may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. CallnSpeak will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

CallnSpeak may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

CallnSpeak may use “cookies” to enhance Users’ experience. Users’ web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

CallnSpeak may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service; Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience; CallnSpeak may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To improve our Site; CallnSpeak may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To process payments; CallnSpeak may use the information Users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. CallnSpeak do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  • To send periodic emails; CallnSpeak may use the email address to send Users’ information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If a User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, offers, related product or service information, etc.
HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

CallnSpeak adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of users’ personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Any sensitive information, such as your credit card number are protected by encryption. The encrypted communication is established using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

CallnSpeak do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

CallnSpeak has the discretion to update this document at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Should you wish to access to, update, rectify your Personal Data or object at any time, for compelling and legitimate reasons relating to your special situation, the processing of any data on you, you may make a request in writing to the address indicated below:

PLATINUM SERVICES LTD.

Suite3, 64/1 Agiton Buildings, St.Anthony Str. San Gwann, SGN1437 MALTA This documents has been updated on 01/04/2016

For any further information you can contact us by email from our contact page.

Pin It on Pinterest